See Complete Fixture List For UEFA Champions League(Full List)

See Complete Fixture List For UEFA Champions League(Full List)
NYON, SWITZERLAND - AUGUST 2: A view of the UEFA Champions League trophy during the UEFA Champions League 2021/22 Play-offs Round draw at the UEFA headquarters, The House of European Football on August 2, 2021, in Nyon, Switzerland. (Photo by Richard Juilliart - UEFA/UEFA via Getty Images)

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League will kick-off on Tuesday, with defending champions Chelsea opening the competition with a tie at home against Zenit St Petersburg.

 

 

 

Crunch open day game for the competition is Barcelona against Bayern Munich.

Both football giants have scores to settle after the Spanish club was humiliated 8-2 previously by their German compatriot.

News Rain Nigeria recalls that ever since a thrilling comeback in 2005 by Liverpool, the Reds are going to be facing AC Milan again in the Champions League on Wednesday among many other interesting Champions League games.

 

See Complete Fixture List For UEFA Champions League(Full List)

 

Below is a full list of the Champions League group stage fixtures

Day One

September 14

Group E – 20:00 – Barcelona vs Bayern Munich
Group E – 20:00 – Dynamo Kyiv vs Benfica

Group F – 17:45 – Young Boys vs Manchester United
Group F – 20:00 – Villarreal vs Atalanta

Group G – 17:45 – Sevilla vs Salzburg
Group G – 20:00 – Lille vs Wolfsburg

Group H – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Zenit
Group H – 20:00 – Malmo vs Juventus

15 September
Group A – 20:00 – Manchester City vs RB Leizpig
Group A – 20:00 – Club Brugge vs PSG

Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Porto
Group B – 20:00 – Liverpool vs AC Milan

Group C – 17:45 – Besiktas vs Borussia Dortmund
Group C – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Ajax

Group D – 17:45 – Sheriff Tiraspol vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group D – 20:00 – Inter vs Real Madrid

Day two

28 September

Group A – 20:00 – PSG vs Manchester City
Group A – 20:00 – RB Leipzig vs Club Brugge

Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs Liverpool
Group B – 20:00 – AC Milan vs Atletico Madrid

Group C – 17:45 – Ajax vs Besiktas
Group C – 20:00 – Borussia Dortmund vs Sporting CP

Group D – 17:45 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter
Group D – 20:00 – Real Madrid vs Sheriff Tiraspol

29 September
Group E – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Dynamo Kyiv
Group E – 20:00 – Benfica vs Barcelona

Group F – 17:45 – Atalanta vs Young Boys
Group F – 20:00 – Manchester United vs Villarreal

Group G – 20:00 – Salzburg vs Lille
Group G – 20:00 – Wolfsburg vs Sevilla

Group H – 17:45 – Zenit vs Malmo
Group H – 20:00 – Juventus vs Chelsea

Day three

19 October

Group A – 17:45 – Club Brugge vs Manchester City
Group A – 20:00 – PSG vs RB Leipzig

Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Liverpool
Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs AC Milan

Group C – 17:45 – Besiktas vs Sporting CP
Group C – 20:00 – Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund

Group D – 20:00 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid
Group D – 20:00 – Inter vs Sheriff Tiraspol

 

20 October
Group E – 17:45 – Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv
Group E – 20:00 – Benfica vs Bayern Munich

Group F – 20:00 – Manchester United vs Atalanta
Group F – 20:00 – Young Boys vs Villarreal

Group G – 17:45 – Salzburg vs Wolfsburg
Group G – 20:00 – Lille vs Sevilla

Group H – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Malmo
Group H – 20:00 – Zenit vs Juventus

Day four

2 November

Group E – 20:00 – Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona
Group E – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Benfica

Group F – 20:00 – Atalanta vs Manchester United
Group F – 20:00 – Villarreal vs Young Boys

Group G – 17:45 – Wolfsburg vs Salzburg
Group G – 20:00 – Sevilla vs Lille

Group H – 17:45 – Malmo vs Chelsea
Group H – 20:00 – Juventus vs Zenit

 

3 November
Group A – 20:00 – Manchester City vs Club Brugge
Group A – 20:00 – RB Leipzig vs PSG

Group B – 17:45 – AC Milan vs Porto
Group B – 20:00 – Liverpool vs Atletico Madrid

Group C – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Besiktas
Group C – 20:00 – Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund

Group D – 17:45 – Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group D – 20:00 – Sheriff Tiraspol vs Inter

 

Day five

23 November

Group E – 17:45 – Dynamo Kyiv vs Bayern Munich
Group E – 20:00 – Barcelona vs Benfica

Group F – 17:45 – Villarreal vs Manchester United
Group F – 20:00 – Young Boys vs Atalanta

Group G – 20:00 – Sevilla vs Wolfsburg
Group G – 20:00 – Lille vs Salzburg

Group H – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Juventus
Group H – 20:00 – Malmo vs Zenit

 

24 November
Group A – 20:00 – Manchester City vs PSG
Group A – 20:00 – Club Brugge vs RB Leipzig

Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs AC Milan
Group B – 20:00 – Liverpool vs Porto

Group C – 17:45 – Besiktas vs Ajax
Group C – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Borussia Dortmund

Group D – 17:45 – Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group D – 20:00 – Sheriff Tiraspol vs Real Madrid

 

Day six

7 December

Group A – 17:45 – RB Leizpig vs Manchester City
Group A – 17:45 – PSG vs Club Brugge

Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs Atletico Madrid
Group B – 20:00 – AC Milan vs Liverpool

Group C – 20:00 – Borussia Dortmund vs Besiktas
Group C – 20:00 – Ajax vs Sporting CP

Group D – 20:00 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sheriff Tiraspol
Group D – 20:00 – Real Madrid vs Inter

 

8 December
Group E – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Barcelona
Group E – 20:00 – Benfica vs Dynamo Kyiv

Group F – 20:00 – Manchester United vs Young Boys
Group F – 20:00 – Atalanta vs Villarreal

Group G – 20:00 – Salzburg vs Sevilla
Group G – 20:00 – Wolfsburg vs Lille

Group H – 17:45 – Zenit vs Chelsea
Group H – 17:45 – Juventus vs Malmo

Facebook Comments