#GoldenGlobes: Complete List Of Golden Globes 2021 Winners

Check below for list of Golden Globes 2021 winners.

 

 

News Rain Nigeria reports that the 78th Golden Globes kicked off Sunday night, February 28 with Amy Poehler and Tina Fey hosting the bicoastal virtual ceremony, with Fey presenting from the Rainbow Room in New York City and Poehler hosting from The Beverly Hilton in California, where the awards ceremony is traditionally held.

What we know about Golden Globes 2021 nominees
Netflix leads the pack with a whopping 42 nominations. “Mank,” the streaming service’s film about “Citizen Kane” screenwriter Herman Mankiewicz, received the most nominations for any film this year with six. Netflix’s “The Crown” also garnered six nominations, the most for any television series this year as well.

 

#GoldenGlobes: Complete List Of Golden Globes 2021 Winners

 

Golden Globes 2021 is currently airing on NBC. ET Live‘s Golden Globes will continue after the ceremony concludes. You can also follow Entertainment Tonight’s liveblog of the ceremony.

See Lists Of Golden Globes 2021 Winners Below;

Best Screenplay:
WINNER: Aaron Sorkin, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”

Jack Fincher, “Mank”

Florian Zeller and Christopher Hampton, “The Father”

Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland”

Best Actor in an Anthology Series, Limited Series, or TV Movie:
WINNER: Mark Ruffalo, “I Know This Much Is True”

Bryan Cranston, “Your Honor”

Jeff Daniels, “The Comey Rule”

Hugh Grant, “The Undoing”

Ethan Hawke, “The Good Lord Bird”

“What connects us is greater than what keeps us apart,” Ruffalo said in his charged acceptance remarks, saying we should all “be courageous together” and “turn the page on the cruel past of this nation.”

Best Animated Feature Film:
WINNER: “Soul”

“The Croods: A New Age”

“Onward”

“Over the Moon”

“Wolfwalkers”

Best Actress in a TV Series, Comedy:
WINNER: Catherine O’Hara, “Schitt’s Creek”

Lily Collins, “Emily in Paris”

Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”

Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Jane Levy, “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Limited Series or TV Movie:
WINNER: John Boyega, “Small Axe”

Brendan Gleeson, “The Comey Rule”

Daniel Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”

Jim Parsons, “Hollywood”

Donald Sutherland, “The Undoing”

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture:
WINNER: Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah”

Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Jared Leto, “The Little Things”

Bill Murray, “On the Rocks”

Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”

Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama:
WINNER: Emma Corrin, “The Crown”

Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”

Olivia Colman, “The Crown”

Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Sarah Paulson, “Ratched”

Facebook Comments